0
U.S. (TOLL FREE)
+1 (315) 215-3225
Automative

0
U.S. (TOLL FREE)
+1 (315) 215-3225
Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size, Status and Forecast 2021-2027
Published Date: June 2021
|
Report Code: QYRE-Auto-30B26
Home | Market Reports | Business & Industrial | Transportation & Logistics | Rail Transport
Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Status and Forecast 2021 2027

Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size, Status and Forecast 2021-2027

Code: QYRE-Auto-30B26
Report
June 2021
127 Pages
QYResearch
Region: Global,
Description
Table of Content
Tables & Figures
Infrastructure maintenance covers spending on preservation of the existing transport network. It only covers maintenance expenditure financed by public administrations. Efficient transport infrastructure provides economic and social benefits to both advanced and emerging economies by: improving market accessibility and productivity, ensuring balanced regional economic development, creating employment, promoting labor mobility and connecting communities.
Rail infrastructure refers to the foundation that supports the transport system. Rail infrastructure connects railway stations, ports, and airports. The railway system is a vital driver of social and economic development that generates opportunities for the poor and facilitates economies that increase competitiveness. Rail infrastructure connects individuals to jobs, health services, and education on a daily basis. It facilitates the supply of goods and services globally.
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market

The global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market size is projected to reach US$ 83680 million by 2027, from US$ 69920 million in 2020, at a CAGR of 2.6% during 2021-2027.

With industry-standard accuracy in analysis and high data integrity, the report makes a brilliant attempt to unveil key opportunities available in the global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market to help players in achieving a strong market position. Buyers of the report can access verified and reliable market forecasts, including those for the overall size of the global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market in terms of revenue.
On the whole, the report proves to be an effective tool that players can use to gain a competitive edge over their competitors and ensure lasting success in the global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market. All of the findings, data, and information provided in the report are validated and revalidated with the help of trustworthy sources. The analysts who have authored the report took a unique and industry-best research and analysis approach for an in-depth study of the global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market.
Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Scope and Market Size
Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market is segmented by company, region (country), by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by Type and by Application in terms of revenue and forecast for the period 2016-2027.

Segment by Type

Track
Signaling
Civils
Others

Segment by Application

Renewal
Maintenance

BY REGION

North America
U.S.
Canada
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Nordic
Rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Rest of Asia
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Turkey
Saudi Arabia
UAE
Rest of MEA

BY COMPANY

China Railway Corporation
Network Rail
Deutsche Bahn AG
Russian Railways
SNCF
ADIF
FS Group
BNSF Railway
Union Pacific Railroad
Canadian National Railway
Norfolk Southern Railway
CSX Transportation
Canadian Pacific Railway
Australian Rail Track Corporation
Aurizon
West Japan Railway Company
East Japan Railway Company
Indian Railway
Kansas City Southern Railway
Hokkaido Railway Company
Central Japan Railway Company
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
1.2.2 Track
1.2.3 Signaling
1.2.4 Civils
1.2.5 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
1.3.2 Renewal
1.3.3 Maintenance
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Perspective (2016-2027)
2.2 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
2.2.2 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Historic Market Share by Regions (2016-2021)
2.2.3 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2027)
2.3 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Industry Dynamic
2.3.1 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Trends
2.3.2 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Drivers
2.3.3 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Challenges
2.3.4 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Players by Revenue (2016-2021)
3.1.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Players (2016-2021)
3.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue
3.4 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue in 2020
3.5 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.6 Key Players Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Solution and Service
3.7 Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Historic Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
4.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
5 Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Historic Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
5.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
6 North America
6.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2016-2027)
6.2 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
6.2.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
6.2.2 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
6.2.3 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
6.3 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
6.3.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
6.3.2 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
6.3.3 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
6.4 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country
6.4.1 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
6.4.2 North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027)
6.4.3 United States
6.4.4 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2016-2027)
7.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
7.2.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
7.2.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
7.2.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
7.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
7.3.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
7.3.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
7.3.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
7.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country
7.4.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
7.4.2 Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027)
7.4.3 Germany
7.4.4 France
7.4.5 U.K.
7.4.6 Italy
7.4.7 Russia
7.4.8 Nordic
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2016-2027)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
8.2.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
8.2.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
8.2.3 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
8.3 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
8.3.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
8.3.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
8.3.3 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Region
8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Region (2016-2021)
8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Region (2022-2027)
8.4.3 China
8.4.4 Japan
8.4.5 South Korea
8.4.6 Southeast Asia
8.4.7 India
8.4.8 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2016-2027)
9.2 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
9.2.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
9.2.2 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
9.2.3 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
9.3 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
9.3.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
9.3.2 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
9.3.3 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
9.4 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country
9.4.1 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
9.4.2 Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027)
9.4.3 Mexico
9.4.4 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (2016-2027)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
10.2.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021)
10.2.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027)
10.2.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2027)
10.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
10.3.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021)
10.3.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027)
10.3.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2027)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country
10.4.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021)
10.4.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027)
10.4.3 Turkey
10.4.4 Saudi Arabia
10.4.5 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 China Railway Corporation
11.1.1 China Railway Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 China Railway Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 China Railway Corporation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.1.4 China Railway Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.1.5 China Railway Corporation Recent Development
11.2 Network Rail
11.2.1 Network Rail Company Details
11.2.2 Network Rail Business Overview
11.2.3 Network Rail Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.2.4 Network Rail Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.2.5 Network Rail Recent Development
11.3 Deutsche Bahn AG
11.3.1 Deutsche Bahn AG Company Details
11.3.2 Deutsche Bahn AG Business Overview
11.3.3 Deutsche Bahn AG Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.3.4 Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.3.5 Deutsche Bahn AG Recent Development
11.4 Russian Railways
11.4.1 Russian Railways Company Details
11.4.2 Russian Railways Business Overview
11.4.3 Russian Railways Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.4.4 Russian Railways Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.4.5 Russian Railways Recent Development
11.5 SNCF
11.5.1 SNCF Company Details
11.5.2 SNCF Business Overview
11.5.3 SNCF Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.5.4 SNCF Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.5.5 SNCF Recent Development
11.6 ADIF
11.6.1 ADIF Company Details
11.6.2 ADIF Business Overview
11.6.3 ADIF Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.6.4 ADIF Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.6.5 ADIF Recent Development
11.7 FS Group
11.7.1 FS Group Company Details
11.7.2 FS Group Business Overview
11.7.3 FS Group Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.7.4 FS Group Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.7.5 FS Group Recent Development
11.8 BNSF Railway
11.8.1 BNSF Railway Company Details
11.8.2 BNSF Railway Business Overview
11.8.3 BNSF Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.8.4 BNSF Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.8.5 BNSF Railway Recent Development
11.9 Union Pacific Railroad
11.9.1 Union Pacific Railroad Company Details
11.9.2 Union Pacific Railroad Business Overview
11.9.3 Union Pacific Railroad Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.9.4 Union Pacific Railroad Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.9.5 Union Pacific Railroad Recent Development
11.10 Canadian National Railway
11.10.1 Canadian National Railway Company Details
11.10.2 Canadian National Railway Business Overview
11.10.3 Canadian National Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.10.4 Canadian National Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.10.5 Canadian National Railway Recent Development
11.11 Norfolk Southern Railway
11.11.1 Norfolk Southern Railway Company Details
11.11.2 Norfolk Southern Railway Business Overview
11.11.3 Norfolk Southern Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.11.4 Norfolk Southern Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.11.5 Norfolk Southern Railway Recent Development
11.12 CSX Transportation
11.12.1 CSX Transportation Company Details
11.12.2 CSX Transportation Business Overview
11.12.3 CSX Transportation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.12.4 CSX Transportation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.12.5 CSX Transportation Recent Development
11.13 Canadian Pacific Railway
11.13.1 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
11.13.2 Canadian Pacific Railway Business Overview
11.13.3 Canadian Pacific Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.13.4 Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.13.5 Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
11.14 Australian Rail Track Corporation
11.14.1 Australian Rail Track Corporation Company Details
11.14.2 Australian Rail Track Corporation Business Overview
11.14.3 Australian Rail Track Corporation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.14.4 Australian Rail Track Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.14.5 Australian Rail Track Corporation Recent Development
11.15 Aurizon
11.15.1 Aurizon Company Details
11.15.2 Aurizon Business Overview
11.15.3 Aurizon Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.15.4 Aurizon Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.15.5 Aurizon Recent Development
11.16 West Japan Railway Company
11.16.1 West Japan Railway Company Company Details
11.16.2 West Japan Railway Company Business Overview
11.16.3 West Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.16.4 West Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.16.5 West Japan Railway Company Recent Development
11.17 East Japan Railway Company
11.17.1 East Japan Railway Company Company Details
11.17.2 East Japan Railway Company Business Overview
11.17.3 East Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.17.4 East Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.17.5 East Japan Railway Company Recent Development
11.18 Indian Railway
11.18.1 Indian Railway Company Details
11.18.2 Indian Railway Business Overview
11.18.3 Indian Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.18.4 Indian Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.18.5 Indian Railway Recent Development
11.18 Kansas City Southern Railway
.1 Kansas City Southern Railway Company Details
.2 Kansas City Southern Railway Business Overview
.3 Kansas City Southern Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
.4 Kansas City Southern Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
.5 Kansas City Southern Railway Recent Development
11.20 Hokkaido Railway Company
11.20.1 Hokkaido Railway Company Company Details
11.20.2 Hokkaido Railway Company Business Overview
11.20.3 Hokkaido Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.20.4 Hokkaido Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.20.5 Hokkaido Railway Company Recent Development
11.21 Central Japan Railway Company
11.21.1 Central Japan Railway Company Company Details
11.21.2 Central Japan Railway Company Business Overview
11.21.3 Central Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Introduction
11.21.4 Central Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
11.21.5 Central Japan Railway Company Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details
List of Tables
    Table 1. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million):2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    Table 2. Key Players of Track
    Table 3. Key Players of Signaling
    Table 4. Key Players of Civils
    Table 5. Key Players of Others
    Table 6. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    Table 7. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions (US$ Million): 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    Table 8. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 9. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions (2016-2021)
    Table 10. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 11. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions (2022-2027)
    Table 12. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Trends
    Table 13. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Drivers
    Table 14. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Challenges
    Table 15. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Restraints
    Table 16. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue by Players (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 17. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Players (2016-2021)
    Table 18. Global Top Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Players by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance as of 2020)
    Table 19. Ranking of Global Top Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2020
    Table 20. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue (CR5 and HHI) & (2016-2021)
    Table 21. Key Players Headquarters and Area Served
    Table 22. Key Players Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Solution and Service
    Table 23. Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market
    Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
    Table 25. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 26. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
    Table 27. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2027) (US$ Million)
    Table 28. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 29. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Share by Application (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 30. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
    Table 31. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2027) (US$ Million)
    Table 32. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 33. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 34. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 35. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 36. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 37. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 38. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 39. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 40. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 41. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 42. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 43. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 44. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 45. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 46. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 47. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 48. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 49. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Region (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 50. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Region (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 51. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 52. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 53. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 54. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 55. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 56. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2016-2021) (US$ Million)
    Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 62. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Country (2022-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Table 63. China Railway Corporation Company Details
    Table 64. China Railway Corporation Business Overview
    Table 65. China Railway Corporation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 66. China Railway Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 67. China Railway Corporation Recent Development
    Table 68. Network Rail Company Details
    Table 69. Network Rail Business Overview
    Table 70. Network Rail Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 71. Network Rail Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 72. Network Rail Recent Development
    Table 73. Deutsche Bahn AG Company Details
    Table 74. Deutsche Bahn AG Business Overview
    Table 75. Deutsche Bahn AG Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 76. Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 77. Deutsche Bahn AG Recent Development
    Table 78. Russian Railways Company Details
    Table 79. Russian Railways Business Overview
    Table 80. Russian Railways Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 81. Russian Railways Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 82. Russian Railways Recent Development
    Table 83. SNCF Company Details
    Table 84. SNCF Business Overview
    Table 85. SNCF Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 86. SNCF Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 87. SNCF Recent Development
    Table 88. ADIF Company Details
    Table 89. ADIF Business Overview
    Table 90. ADIF Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 91. ADIF Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 92. ADIF Recent Development
    Table 93. FS Group Company Details
    Table 94. FS Group Business Overview
    Table 95. FS Group Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 96. FS Group Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 97. FS Group Recent Development
    Table 98. BNSF Railway Company Details
    Table 99. BNSF Railway Business Overview
    Table 100. BNSF Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 101. BNSF Railway Recent Development
    Table 102. Union Pacific Railroad Company Details
    Table 103. Union Pacific Railroad Business Overview
    Table 104. Union Pacific Railroad Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 105. Union Pacific Railroad Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 106. Union Pacific Railroad Recent Development
    Table 107. Canadian National Railway Company Details
    Table 108. Canadian National Railway Business Overview
    Table 109. Canadian National Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 110. Canadian National Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 111. Canadian National Railway Recent Development
    Table 112. Norfolk Southern Railway Company Details
    Table 113. Norfolk Southern Railway Business Overview
    Table 114. Norfolk Southern Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 115. Norfolk Southern Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 116. Norfolk Southern Railway Recent Development
    Table 117. CSX Transportation Company Details
    Table 118. CSX Transportation Business Overview
    Table 119. CSX Transportation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 120. CSX Transportation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 121. CSX Transportation Recent Development
    Table 122. Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
    Table 123. Canadian Pacific Railway Business Overview
    Table 124. Canadian Pacific Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 125. Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 126. Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
    Table 127. Australian Rail Track Corporation Company Details
    Table 128. Australian Rail Track Corporation Business Overview
    Table 129. Australian Rail Track Corporation Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 130. Australian Rail Track Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 131. Australian Rail Track Corporation Recent Development
    Table 132. Aurizon Company Details
    Table 133. Aurizon Business Overview
    Table 134. Aurizon Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 135. Aurizon Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 136. Aurizon Recent Development
    Table 137. West Japan Railway Company Company Details
    Table 138. West Japan Railway Company Business Overview
    Table 139. West Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 140. West Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 141. West Japan Railway Company Recent Development
    Table 142. East Japan Railway Company Company Details
    Table 143. East Japan Railway Company Business Overview
    Table 144. East Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 145. East Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 146. East Japan Railway Company Recent Development
    Table 147. Indian Railway Company Details
    Table 148. Indian Railway Business Overview
    Table 149. Indian Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 150. Indian Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 151. Indian Railway Recent Development
    Table 152. Kansas City Southern Railway Company Details
    Table 153. Kansas City Southern Railway Business Overview
    Table 154. Kansas City Southern Railway Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 155. Kansas City Southern Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 156. Kansas City Southern Railway Recent Development
    Table 157. Hokkaido Railway Company Company Details
    Table 158. Hokkaido Railway Company Business Overview
    Table 159. Hokkaido Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 160. Hokkaido Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 161. Hokkaido Railway Company Recent Development
    Table 162. Central Japan Railway Company Company Details
    Table 163. Central Japan Railway Company Business Overview
    Table 164. Central Japan Railway Company Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product
    Table 165. Central Japan Railway Company Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021) & (US$ Million)
    Table 166. Central Japan Railway Company Recent Development
    Table 167. Research Programs/Design for This Report
    Table 168. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
    Table 169. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
    Figure 1. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type: 2020 VS 2027
    Figure 2. Track Features
    Figure 3. Signaling Features
    Figure 4. Civils Features
    Figure 5. Others Features
    Figure 6. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2027
    Figure 7. Renewal Case Studies
    Figure 8. Maintenance Case Studies
    Figure 9. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Report Years Considered
    Figure 10. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2016-2027
    Figure 11. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size (US$ Million), 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    Figure 12. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions: 2020 VS 2027
    Figure 13. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Regions (2022-2027)
    Figure 14. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Players in 2020
    Figure 15. Global Top Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Players by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance as of 2020
    Figure 16. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue in 2020
    Figure 17. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
    Figure 18. Global Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue Market Share by Type (2022-2027)
    Figure 19. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 20. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    Figure 21. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    Figure 22. North America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Country (2016-2027)
    Figure 23. United States Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 24. Canada Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 25. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 26. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    Figure 27. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    Figure 28. Europe Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Country (2016-2027)
    Figure 29. Germany Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 30. France Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 31. U.K. Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 32. Italy Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 33. Russia Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 34. Nordic Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    Figure 38. Asia-Pacific Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Region (2016-2027)
    Figure 39. China Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 40. Japan Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 41. South Korea Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 42. Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 43. India Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 44. Australia Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 45. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 46. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    Figure 47. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    Figure 48. Latin America Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Country (2016-2027)
    Figure 49. Mexico Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 50. Brazil Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 51. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    Figure 53. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Share by Country (2016-2027)
    Figure 55. Turkey Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 56. Saudi Arabia Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 57. UAE Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size YoY Growth (2016-2027) & (US$ Million)
    Figure 58. China Railway Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 59. Network Rail Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 60. Deutsche Bahn AG Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 61. Russian Railways Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 62. SNCF Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 63. ADIF Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 64. FS Group Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 65. BNSF Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 66. Union Pacific Railroad Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 67. Canadian National Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 68. Norfolk Southern Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 69. CSX Transportation Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 70. Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 71. Australian Rail Track Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 72. Aurizon Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 73. West Japan Railway Company Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 74. East Japan Railway Company Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 75. Indian Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 76. Kansas City Southern Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 77. Hokkaido Railway Company Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 78. Central Japan Railway Company Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Business (2016-2021)
    Figure 79. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
    Figure 80. Data Triangulation
    Figure 81. Key Executives Interviewed
SELECT A FORMAT
Added to Cart

Electronic (PDF)
$3900
This license allows only one user(purchaser of the report) to access the PDF.

Electronic (PDF)
$5850
This license allows 1 - 5 user to access the PDF, license is suitable for small groups of 5 users working together

Electronic (PDF)
$7800
This license allows users/teams in a same Enterprise to use this report, various departments within an enterpise can use this report
Add to Cart
Buy Now (10% Discount)
OUR CUSTOMER
Bioinformatics Barcelona
SIMILAR REPORTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RELATED REPORTS

Global and China Railway Automated Fare Collection AFC System Market Insights Forecast to 2027
Global Railway Automated Fare Collection (AFC) System Market Research Report 2022

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-23O7189
Fri Aug 12 00:00:00 UTC 2022

Add to Cart

Global and United States Railway Traction Transformer Market Insights Forecast to 2027
Global Railway Traction Transformer Market Research Report 2022

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-31O7295
Fri Aug 12 00:00:00 UTC 2022

Add to Cart

Global Load Rail Market Research Report 2022
Global Load Rail Market Research Report 2022

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-32L11459
Fri Aug 12 00:00:00 UTC 2022

Add to Cart

Global and Japan Railway Infrastructure Cables Market Insights Forecast to 2027
Global Railway Infrastructure Cables Market Research Report 2022

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-1F7715
Fri Aug 12 00:00:00 UTC 2022

Add to Cart