0
USD
U.S. (TOLL FREE)
+1 (315) 215-3225
Automative

0
U.S. (TOLL FREE)
+1 (315) 215-3225
Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size, Status and Forecast 2019-2025
Published Date: May 2019
|
Report Code: QYRE-Auto-836
Home | Category |Business & Industrial |Transportation & Logistics |Rail Transport
Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Status and Forecast 2019 2025

Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size, Status and Forecast 2019-2025

Code: QYRE-Auto-836
Report
May 2019
106 Pages
QYResearch
Region: Global, Europe, North America, Asia Pacific,
Description
Table of Content
Tables & Figures
Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.
Europe is the largest region of IT Spending in Railways in the world in the past few years and it will keep increasing in the next few years. Europe market took up about 34.23% the global market in 2018, while Asia-Pacific and North America were about 28.67%, 27.14%.
In 2018, the global IT Spending in Railways market size was 9390 million US$ and it is expected to reach 18600 million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of 10.3% during 2019-2025.

This report focuses on the global IT Spending in Railways status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the IT Spending in Railways development in United States, Europe and China.

The key players covered in this study
    Accenture
    ALTEN
    Altran Technologies
    IBM
    SAP
    ABB
    Alcatel-Lucent
    Alstom
    Hitachi
    Bombardier
    Capgemini
    CGI
    Cisco Systems
    DXC Technology
    GE Transportation
    Huawei Technologies
    Indra Sistemas
    Infosys
    Siemens
    TCS
    Tech Mahindra
    Wipro

Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
    Services
    Software
    Hardware

Market segment by Application, split into
    Facilities Management
    Asset Management
    Passenger Management
    Other

Market segment by Regions/Countries, this report covers
    United States
    Europe
    China
    Japan
    Southeast Asia
    India
    Central & South America

The study objectives of this report are:
    To analyze global IT Spending in Railways status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players.
    To present the IT Spending in Railways development in United States, Europe and China.
    To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their development plan and strategies.
    To define, describe and forecast the market by product type, market and key regions.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of IT Spending in Railways are as follows:
    History Year: 2014-2018
    Base Year: 2018
    Estimated Year: 2019
    Forecast Year 2019 to 2025
For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2018 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Table of Contents

1 Report Overview
    1.1 Study Scope
    1.2 Key Market Segments
    1.3 Players Covered
    1.4 Market Analysis by Type
        1.4.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2014-2025)
        1.4.2 Services
        1.4.3 Software
        1.4.4 Hardware
    1.5 Market by Application
        1.5.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2025)
        1.5.2 Facilities Management
        1.5.3 Asset Management
        1.5.4 Passenger Management
        1.5.5 Other
    1.6 Study Objectives
    1.7 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends
    2.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size
    2.2 IT Spending in Railways Growth Trends by Regions
        2.2.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions (2014-2025)
        2.2.2 IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions (2014-2019)
    2.3 Industry Trends
        2.3.1 Market Top Trends
        2.3.2 Market Drivers
        2.3.3 Market Opportunities

3 Market Share by Key Players
    3.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Manufacturers
        3.1.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
        3.1.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
        3.1.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    3.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players Head office and Area Served
    3.3 Key Players IT Spending in Railways Product/Solution/Service
    3.4 Date of Enter into IT Spending in Railways Market
    3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type and Application
    4.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019)
    4.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019)

5 United States
    5.1 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    5.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in United States
    5.3 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    5.4 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

6 Europe
    6.1 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    6.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Europe
    6.3 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    6.4 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

7 China
    7.1 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    7.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in China
    7.3 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    7.4 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

8 Japan
    8.1 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    8.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Japan
    8.3 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    8.4 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

9 Southeast Asia
    9.1 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    9.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Southeast Asia
    9.3 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    9.4 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

10 India
    10.1 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    10.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in India
    10.3 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    10.4 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

11 Central & South America
    11.1 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    11.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Central & South America
    11.3 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    11.4 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

12 International Players Profiles
    12.1 Accenture
        12.1.1 Accenture Company Details
        12.1.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.1.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.1.4 Accenture Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.1.5 Accenture Recent Development
    12.2 ALTEN
        12.2.1 ALTEN Company Details
        12.2.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.2.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.2.4 ALTEN Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.2.5 ALTEN Recent Development
    12.3 Altran Technologies
        12.3.1 Altran Technologies Company Details
        12.3.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.3.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.3.4 Altran Technologies Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.3.5 Altran Technologies Recent Development
    12.4 IBM
        12.4.1 IBM Company Details
        12.4.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.4.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.4.4 IBM Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.4.5 IBM Recent Development
    12.5 SAP
        12.5.1 SAP Company Details
        12.5.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.5.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.5.4 SAP Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.5.5 SAP Recent Development
    12.6 ABB
        12.6.1 ABB Company Details
        12.6.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.6.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.6.4 ABB Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.6.5 ABB Recent Development
    12.7 Alcatel-Lucent
        12.7.1 Alcatel-Lucent Company Details
        12.7.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.7.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.7.4 Alcatel-Lucent Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.7.5 Alcatel-Lucent Recent Development
    12.8 Alstom
        12.8.1 Alstom Company Details
        12.8.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.8.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.8.4 Alstom Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.8.5 Alstom Recent Development
    12.9 Hitachi
        12.9.1 Hitachi Company Details
        12.9.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.9.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.9.4 Hitachi Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.9.5 Hitachi Recent Development
    12.10 Bombardier
        12.10.1 Bombardier Company Details
        12.10.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.10.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.10.4 Bombardier Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.10.5 Bombardier Recent Development
    12.11 Capgemini
    12.12 CGI
    12.13 Cisco Systems
    12.14 DXC Technology
    12.15 GE Transportation
    12.16 Huawei Technologies
    12.17 Indra Sistemas
    12.18 Infosys
    12.19 Siemens
    12.20 TCS
    12.21 Tech Mahindra
    12.22 Wipro

13 Market Forecast 2019-2025
    13.1 Market Size Forecast by Regions
    13.2 United States
    13.3 Europe
    13.4 China
    13.5 Japan
    13.6 Southeast Asia
    13.7 India
    13.8 Central & South America
    13.9 Market Size Forecast by Product (2019-2025)
    13.10 Market Size Forecast by Application (2019-2025)

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
    15.1 Research Methodology
        15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
            15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
            15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
            12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
        15.1.2 Data Source
            15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
            15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
    15.2 Disclaimer
    15.3 Author Details
List of Tables and Figures

    Table IT Spending in Railways Key Market Segments
    Table Key Players IT Spending in Railways Covered
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type 2014-2025
    Figure Services Figures
    Table Key Players of Services
    Figure Software Figures
    Table Key Players of Software
    Figure Hardware Figures
    Table Key Players of Hardware
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth by Application 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Facilities Management Case Studies
    Figure Asset Management Case Studies
    Figure Passenger Management Case Studies
    Figure Other Case Studies
    Figure IT Spending in Railways Report Years Considered
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size and Growth Rate 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2019
    Table Market Top Trends
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Manufacturers in 2018
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    Table Key Players Head office and Area Served
    Table Key Players IT Spending in Railways Product/Solution/Service
    Table Date of Enter into IT Spending in Railways Market
    Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Application in 2018
    Figure United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure China IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-20189) (Million US$)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure India IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Table Accenture Company Details
    Table Accenture Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Figure Accenture Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Accenture Recent Development
    Table ALTEN Company Details
    Table ALTEN Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure ALTEN Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table ALTEN Recent Development
    Table Altran Technologies Company Details
    Table Altran Technologies Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Altran Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Altran Technologies Recent Development
    Table IBM Company Details
    Table IBM Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure IBM Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table IBM Recent Development
    Table SAP Company Details
    Table SAP Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure SAP Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table SAP Recent Development
    Table ABB Company Details
    Table ABB Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure ABB Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table ABB Recent Development
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Company Details
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Alcatel-Lucent Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Recent Development
    Table Alstom Company Details
    Table Alstom Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Alstom Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Alstom Recent Development
    Table Hitachi Company Details
    Table Hitachi Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Hitachi Recent Development
    Table Bombardier Company Details
    Table Bombardier Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Bombardier Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Bombardier Recent Development
    Table Capgemini Company Details
    Table CGI Company Details
    Table Cisco Systems Company Details
    Table DXC Technology Company Details
    Table GE Transportation Company Details
    Table Huawei Technologies Company Details
    Table Indra Sistemas Company Details
    Table Infosys Company Details
    Table Siemens Company Details
    Table TCS Company Details
    Table Tech Mahindra Company Details
    Table Wipro Company Details
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions (Million US$) 2019-2025
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Regions (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Regions in 2025
    Figure United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure China IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure India IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product (2019-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product in 2025
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2019-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application in 2025
    Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
    Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
    Figure Data Triangulation
    Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
    Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.
Europe is the largest region of IT Spending in Railways in the world in the past few years and it will keep increasing in the next few years. Europe market took up about 34.23% the global market in 2018, while Asia-Pacific and North America were about 28.67%, 27.14%.
In 2018, the global IT Spending in Railways market size was 9390 million US$ and it is expected to reach 18600 million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of 10.3% during 2019-2025.

This report focuses on the global IT Spending in Railways status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the IT Spending in Railways development in United States, Europe and China.

The key players covered in this study
    Accenture
    ALTEN
    Altran Technologies
    IBM
    SAP
    ABB
    Alcatel-Lucent
    Alstom
    Hitachi
    Bombardier
    Capgemini
    CGI
    Cisco Systems
    DXC Technology
    GE Transportation
    Huawei Technologies
    Indra Sistemas
    Infosys
    Siemens
    TCS
    Tech Mahindra
    Wipro

Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
    Services
    Software
    Hardware

Market segment by Application, split into
    Facilities Management
    Asset Management
    Passenger Management
    Other

Market segment by Regions/Countries, this report covers
    United States
    Europe
    China
    Japan
    Southeast Asia
    India
    Central & South America

The study objectives of this report are:
    To analyze global IT Spending in Railways status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players.
    To present the IT Spending in Railways development in United States, Europe and China.
    To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their development plan and strategies.
    To define, describe and forecast the market by product type, market and key regions.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of IT Spending in Railways are as follows:
    History Year: 2014-2018
    Base Year: 2018
    Estimated Year: 2019
    Forecast Year 2019 to 2025
For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2018 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.
Read More
Table of Contents

1 Report Overview
    1.1 Study Scope
    1.2 Key Market Segments
    1.3 Players Covered
    1.4 Market Analysis by Type
        1.4.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2014-2025)
        1.4.2 Services
        1.4.3 Software
        1.4.4 Hardware
    1.5 Market by Application
        1.5.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2025)
        1.5.2 Facilities Management
        1.5.3 Asset Management
        1.5.4 Passenger Management
        1.5.5 Other
    1.6 Study Objectives
    1.7 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends
    2.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size
    2.2 IT Spending in Railways Growth Trends by Regions
        2.2.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions (2014-2025)
        2.2.2 IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions (2014-2019)
    2.3 Industry Trends
        2.3.1 Market Top Trends
        2.3.2 Market Drivers
        2.3.3 Market Opportunities

3 Market Share by Key Players
    3.1 IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Manufacturers
        3.1.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
        3.1.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
        3.1.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    3.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players Head office and Area Served
    3.3 Key Players IT Spending in Railways Product/Solution/Service
    3.4 Date of Enter into IT Spending in Railways Market
    3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type and Application
    4.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019)
    4.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019)

5 United States
    5.1 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    5.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in United States
    5.3 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    5.4 United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

6 Europe
    6.1 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    6.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Europe
    6.3 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    6.4 Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

7 China
    7.1 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    7.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in China
    7.3 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    7.4 China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

8 Japan
    8.1 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    8.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Japan
    8.3 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    8.4 Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

9 Southeast Asia
    9.1 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    9.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Southeast Asia
    9.3 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    9.4 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

10 India
    10.1 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    10.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in India
    10.3 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    10.4 India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

11 Central & South America
    11.1 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2014-2019)
    11.2 IT Spending in Railways Key Players in Central & South America
    11.3 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type
    11.4 Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application

12 International Players Profiles
    12.1 Accenture
        12.1.1 Accenture Company Details
        12.1.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.1.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.1.4 Accenture Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.1.5 Accenture Recent Development
    12.2 ALTEN
        12.2.1 ALTEN Company Details
        12.2.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.2.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.2.4 ALTEN Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.2.5 ALTEN Recent Development
    12.3 Altran Technologies
        12.3.1 Altran Technologies Company Details
        12.3.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.3.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.3.4 Altran Technologies Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.3.5 Altran Technologies Recent Development
    12.4 IBM
        12.4.1 IBM Company Details
        12.4.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.4.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.4.4 IBM Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.4.5 IBM Recent Development
    12.5 SAP
        12.5.1 SAP Company Details
        12.5.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.5.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.5.4 SAP Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.5.5 SAP Recent Development
    12.6 ABB
        12.6.1 ABB Company Details
        12.6.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.6.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.6.4 ABB Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.6.5 ABB Recent Development
    12.7 Alcatel-Lucent
        12.7.1 Alcatel-Lucent Company Details
        12.7.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.7.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.7.4 Alcatel-Lucent Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.7.5 Alcatel-Lucent Recent Development
    12.8 Alstom
        12.8.1 Alstom Company Details
        12.8.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.8.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.8.4 Alstom Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.8.5 Alstom Recent Development
    12.9 Hitachi
        12.9.1 Hitachi Company Details
        12.9.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.9.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.9.4 Hitachi Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.9.5 Hitachi Recent Development
    12.10 Bombardier
        12.10.1 Bombardier Company Details
        12.10.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.10.3 IT Spending in Railways Introduction
        12.10.4 Bombardier Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
        12.10.5 Bombardier Recent Development
    12.11 Capgemini
    12.12 CGI
    12.13 Cisco Systems
    12.14 DXC Technology
    12.15 GE Transportation
    12.16 Huawei Technologies
    12.17 Indra Sistemas
    12.18 Infosys
    12.19 Siemens
    12.20 TCS
    12.21 Tech Mahindra
    12.22 Wipro

13 Market Forecast 2019-2025
    13.1 Market Size Forecast by Regions
    13.2 United States
    13.3 Europe
    13.4 China
    13.5 Japan
    13.6 Southeast Asia
    13.7 India
    13.8 Central & South America
    13.9 Market Size Forecast by Product (2019-2025)
    13.10 Market Size Forecast by Application (2019-2025)

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
    15.1 Research Methodology
        15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
            15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
            15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
            12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
        15.1.2 Data Source
            15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
            15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
    15.2 Disclaimer
    15.3 Author Details
Read More
List of Tables and Figures

    Table IT Spending in Railways Key Market Segments
    Table Key Players IT Spending in Railways Covered
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type 2014-2025
    Figure Services Figures
    Table Key Players of Services
    Figure Software Figures
    Table Key Players of Software
    Figure Hardware Figures
    Table Key Players of Hardware
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Growth by Application 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Facilities Management Case Studies
    Figure Asset Management Case Studies
    Figure Passenger Management Case Studies
    Figure Other Case Studies
    Figure IT Spending in Railways Report Years Considered
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size and Growth Rate 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions 2014-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2014-2019
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Regions 2019
    Table Market Top Trends
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Manufacturers (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Manufacturers (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Manufacturers in 2018
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    Table Key Players Head office and Area Served
    Table Key Players IT Spending in Railways Product/Solution/Service
    Table Date of Enter into IT Spending in Railways Market
    Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Market Share by Application in 2018
    Figure United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table United States IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure China IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-20189) (Million US$)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table China IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure India IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table India IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Figure Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size 2014-2019 (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players IT Spending in Railways Revenue (2018-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players IT Spending in Railways Market Share (2018-2019)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Type (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
    Table Accenture Company Details
    Table Accenture Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019) (Million US$)
    Figure Accenture Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Accenture Recent Development
    Table ALTEN Company Details
    Table ALTEN Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure ALTEN Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table ALTEN Recent Development
    Table Altran Technologies Company Details
    Table Altran Technologies Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Altran Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Altran Technologies Recent Development
    Table IBM Company Details
    Table IBM Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure IBM Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table IBM Recent Development
    Table SAP Company Details
    Table SAP Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure SAP Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table SAP Recent Development
    Table ABB Company Details
    Table ABB Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure ABB Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table ABB Recent Development
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Company Details
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Alcatel-Lucent Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Alcatel-Lucent Recent Development
    Table Alstom Company Details
    Table Alstom Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Alstom Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Alstom Recent Development
    Table Hitachi Company Details
    Table Hitachi Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Hitachi Recent Development
    Table Bombardier Company Details
    Table Bombardier Revenue in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)(Million US$)
    Figure Bombardier Revenue Growth Rate in IT Spending in Railways Business (2014-2019)
    Table Bombardier Recent Development
    Table Capgemini Company Details
    Table CGI Company Details
    Table Cisco Systems Company Details
    Table DXC Technology Company Details
    Table GE Transportation Company Details
    Table Huawei Technologies Company Details
    Table Indra Sistemas Company Details
    Table Infosys Company Details
    Table Siemens Company Details
    Table TCS Company Details
    Table Tech Mahindra Company Details
    Table Wipro Company Details
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Regions (Million US$) 2019-2025
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Regions (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size Share by Regions in 2025
    Figure United States IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Europe IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure China IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Japan IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure India IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Central & South America IT Spending in Railways Market Size Forecast (2019-2025)(Million USD)
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product (2019-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Product in 2025
    Table Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2019-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application (2019-2025)
    Figure Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size by Application in 2025
    Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
    Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
    Figure Data Triangulation
    Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
    Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Read More
SELECT A FORMAT
Added to Cart

Single User

Electronic (PDF)
$3900
This license allows only one user(purchaser of the report) to access the PDF.

Multi User

Electronic (PDF)
$5850
This license allows 1 - 5 user to access the PDF, license is suitable for small groups of 5 users working together

Enterprise User

Electronic (PDF)
$7800
This license allows users/teams in a same Enterprise to use this report, various departments within an enterpise can use this report
Add to Cart
Buy Now (10% Discount)
OUR CUSTOMER
Bioinformatics Barcelona

RELATED REPORTS

Global Railway Pantograph Market Research Report 2021
Global Railway Pantograph Market Research Report 2021

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-16P4287
Mon Feb 01 00:00:00 UTC 2021

Add to Cart

Global Railway Transit Cables Market Research Report 2021
Global Railway Transit Cables Market Research Report 2021

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-9N4425
Mon Feb 01 00:00:00 UTC 2021

Add to Cart

Global Railway Wheels and Axles Market Research Report 2021
Global Railway Wheels and Axles Market Research Report 2021

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-25F4106
Fri Jan 29 00:00:00 UTC 2021

Add to Cart

Global Rail Equipment Market Research Report 2021
Global Rail Equipment Market Research Report 2021

120 Pages
Type: Report
Code: QYRE-Auto-27K4070
Fri Jan 29 00:00:00 UTC 2021

Add to Cart

0 Items
X
No items in the cart.
$0.0